Greg Ward Bests Nate Nichols In Playoff In Western Tour Warm-Up Event In Memphis

14 April 2011 - Memphis, TN -

Article provided by the Southwest Putting Tour

Professional Division
(Memphis, TN - Course # 2 - 14 April 2011)

RoundPrize
Player Name123TotalMoney
1Greg Ward28262579 $  200.00
2Nate Nichols29282279 $  115.00
3Dennis Biesma25272880 $    80.00
4Kevin Lacey30222981 $    57.50
Jeff McDonald*26302581 $    57.50
6Randy Reeves29282582 $    52.50
Lee Messinger*27282782 $    52.50
8Brice Bergesen28272883 $    45.00
9Mike Baldoza27302885  
Brad Lebo26312885  
11Kevin Rutledge27302986  
Jeffrey Smith29322586  
Ricky Schults27293086  
14Greg Roberts31263289  
Tony Newcomb30293089  
16Joe Lea30303090  
Gary Love27293490  
Tim Greenert28293390  
David Greenfield30322890  
20Pat Simpson33303497  
21David Barnett373531103  

  * Earned a spot in the Southwest Putting Tour Championship in Abilene, TX

 Amateur Division
(Memphis, TN - Course # 2 - 14 April 2011)

RoundExpense
Player Name123TotalMoney
1Danny Tatum26292782 $    25.00
2Joey Graybeal32262785 $    20.00
3Ty Newcomb*31273290 $    15.00
Chris Alley31293090 $    15.00
5Greg Simpson32293293 $      5.00
Steve Tanton*30293493 $      5.00
7Ken Stanfill31343196
8Mickey DeLucca363133100
9Joseph Brewer333434101
10Dwain Willett393134104

  * Earned a spot in the Southwest Putting Tour Championship in Abilene, TX

 

 

Homepage | Contact the PPA | Links | Putt-Putt Golf Courses of America | PPA & APA Members
National Tour | History of the PPA (1960's, 1970's, 1980's, 1990's, 2000's, 2010's, TV Series)
Southern Putting Tour, Virginia, Great Lakes Tour, Indiana Putting Tour, Southwest Putting Tour
Clayton Cup and Hancock Cup News and History
| Local Tournaments
Shop the Web Through ProPutters.com
| Putt-Putt World Magazines